Trade Name:

AC Pomegranate Oil


INCI Name:

Punica Granatum Seed Oil


 Supplier: Active Concepts

active-concepts-slu

Applications :

Moisturizing, Conditioning


Benefits :

AC Pomegranate Oil can help to moisturize and nourish the skin helping to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles while helping protect from environmental damage that can cause new ones to form.


Other :

.: Background :.

The pomegranate is a fruit-bearing deciduous shrub that has been cultivated since ancient times. In global nutrition pomegranate is often mentioned among a novel category of exotic plants called “superfruits”. The fruit of the pomegranate is actually a berry with thick reddish skin.

.: Formulation :.

Soluble / Miscible: Oil Soluble
Recommended use level: 1-10%

 .: Additional Information :.

Additives:

Natural Antimicrobial: None
Preservatives: None
Antioxidants: None
Other additives: None