Trade Name:

Crealba® Aquasol


INCI Name:

Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil (and) PEG-6


 Supplier: CIT (The Innovation Company)

creations-slu

Applications :

Texture modifier
Conditioner


Properties :

Watersoluble and oil soluble options


Benefits :

Watersoluble solutions of Meadowfoam Seed Oil
Ideal for transparent formulations
Hair detangling and volumizing


Other :

.: Description :.

Crealba® The most stable vegetable lipid is soft, rich, supple, substantive and silky natural oil called Meadowfoam Seed Oil. Its unique properties can be further developed to permit new bio-functionalities. Crealba® products are derivatives of Meadowfoam Seed Oil and they are natural antioxidants, appearance enhancers, hair repairers, nourishers, as well as volumising and texturing agents.Crealba® Aquasol is an etoxylated Meadowfoam Seed Oil derivative, which is completely water soluble and transparent. It is ideal for shampoos and conditioners, where transparent systems are desired.

.: Formulation :.

Appearance: Umber colour and viscous liquid
Solubility: Water Soluble
Recommended use level: 0.5 – 5%

 .: Additional Information :.

Shelf life: Minimum 3 years