SF-1002

Trade Name: SF-1002 / INCI Name: Trimethylsiloxysilicate

Trade Name:

SF-1002


INCI Name:

Trimethylsiloxysilicate


 Supplier: BioMax

biomax-slu

Applications :

Protective skin products, sunscreen products, hair treatment products, facial Make-up, lotions and creams, color cosmetics, etc.


Features :

Compatible with many organic solvents
Resistance to detergent wash of

Benefits :

Water repellence
Environmental friendly


Other :

.: Brief Description :.

Cosmethicone® SF-1002 is environmentally friendly production processes, without toluene and xylene. Soluble in a number of silicone and organic fluids. This highly durable material provides excellent water repellence and resistance to detergent wash off. It can be used in skin protection products, sunscreen products, facial Make-up, lotions and creams, color cosmetics and so on.

 .: Additional Information :.

Storage and Transport:

Cosmethicone® SF-1002 is non-dangerous chemicals. Transport, storage can be done according to general chemicals. Avoiding sun and rain. Container should be sealed after each use. Use of this product is valid for 2 years.