Trade Name:

Sibwhite


INCI Name:

Glycerin (and) Larix sibirica Wood Extract


 Supplier: Biocosmethic

Applications :

Skin lightening treatments
Anti aging treatments
Make-up
BB, CC creams


Benefits :

-Ligthening efficacy by decreasing melanin synthesis without causing any cutaneous irritation.
-Antioxidant efficacy by protecting DNA from oxidative stress.
– Antiaging efficacy by inhibiting MMP-1 and increasing total collagen synthesis.

 


Other :

.: Description:.

SIBWHITE is a powerful antioxidant by having an antioxidant capacity up to 70% compared to ascorbic acid. SIBWHITE decreases the melanin concentration produced by melanocytes by 73%, without affecting their viability.

.: Formulation :.

Solubility: Soluble in aqueous solutions
Recommended use level: 1-3%